Friday, 9 March 2012

30 BJD Things in 150 Days # 1, #14 & #10

Double time!
I have had some time off lately and decided to finish up these outfits! I moved house, again and got a new job so busy busy kinda yeah. I hate the weather here, it's so unpredictable with rain and humid so often, I can't do face-ups. They are so few days to finish my list, and so much to dear me, AND I lost my air filter mask and my camera  these would have been uploaded earlier.

Before I moved tho I did give Oreo a face-up, which you can see him sporting in the shots as well. Yay three things off the list! ^^


No comments:

Post a Comment